WELCOME TO PICPA INTERNATIONAL US
Your Subtitle text
2011 Convention Roster

                               5th PICPA Global Convention

Committees, Chairs, Co-Chairs and Members

Venue:  The Orleans Hotel,  Las Vegas,  Nevada
Date :   September 23-29, 2013

                                                                                                                           

 Note:  This is a preliminary list of the convention roster.  Anyone who is interested to participate in any committee as a member or co-chair or chair, please email the Executive Committee on: info@picpainternational.org   stating your name, chapter name, committee and position desired.
please email ASAP because the screening ends soon.

                                                                

COORDINATING & EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 

 

Over-all Chair, PICPA Global Convention                Roland Ditan                                      San Francisco

 

Co-Chair–Internal, PICPA Global Convention          Romy N. de Guzman                          Los Angeles

 

Co-Chair–External, PICPA Global Convention         Jessie V. Fernandez                            New York

 

Honorary Chairman, USA Delegation                        Sim Orejudos                                      San Francisco

 

Chairs, Canada Delegation                                         Marissa Velarde & Bert Parungao      Vancouver

Co-Chairs                                                                    Joy Dereh, Elsie Edillor,                     Vancouver

Peth Yaco, Abe Pablo                         Vancouver      

 

Chairs, Las Vegas Delegation                                     Rosita Dones & Chito Lopez              Las Vegas

Co- Chairs                                                                   Zenaida Martin-Boles, Violy Horn     Las Vegas  
                 
                                   

Chair, Qatar Delegation                                              Romeo Ocfemia Jr.                             Qatar                  

Co Chairs                                                                    Lyndon Magsino                                 Qatar

                                                                                    Eric Libornio                                       Qatar

 

Chairs, USA Delegation                                             Rey Bejerano & Ching Catignas         Los Angeles

Co-Chairs                                                                    Evelyn Roque, Rey Padilla

                                                                                    Nick Dadia, Tony Paredes, Bobby Corong 

 

Chairs, Middle East Delegation                                   Marilyn Licudan & Annabella Sales        Dubai/Brunei

Co-Chairs                                                                    Bonifacio Tamayo, Jeanette Ramirez                             

                                                                                    Rose Ann Longakit, Rozelynne Dizon

                                                                                  

Chair, Europe Delegation                                          Levito Aniban                                      Italy

Co-Chairs    

Chair,  Philippine Delegation                                       Teresita Tapales                                    Rizal, Philippines

Co-Chairs                                                                  Rolando Leyble,  Ollie Anonuevo          Rizal/National Office

         Adviser, Philippine Delegation                                   Sally R. Pangilinan                                         National Office

 

Secretary General                                                        Rey Bejerano                                      Los Angeles

 

Executive Secretary                                                    Peth Yaco                                            Vancouver

 

Treasurer                                                                     Abelardo Pablo                                   Vancouver

 

Assistant Treasurer                                                      Rommel Santos                                   Vancouver

 

Auditor                                                                       Lita Comilang                                     Vancouver

 

Legal Adviser                                                             Dean  Suba, ESQ                         New York

 

Assistant Legal Adviser                                              Dante Cajucom                                   Los Angeles

 

IT Chair                                                                       Ed Dantes                                           San Francisco

 

 

GLOBAL CONVENTION COORDINATORS

(All are members of Coordinating and Executive Committee)

 

 

Executive Coordinators                                              Marissa Velarde & Bert Parungao      Vancouver

 

Assistant Executive Coordinators                              Peth Yaco, Joy Dereh, Abe Pablo       Vancouver

 

Guest and Membership Coordinators                         Elsie Edillor, & Edwina Invento         Vancouver

                                                                                    Rosita Dones & Violy Horn                Las Vegas

                                                                                    Romeo Ocfemia Jr.& Lydon Magsino Qatar

 

Promotions and Advertising Coordinators                 Joy Dereh,  Romeo Ocfemia, Jr.          Vancouver/Qatar

                                                                                    Zenaida Martin-Boles                          Las Vegas

                                                                                    Cora Pena  & Neva Fajardo                 Vancouver/NY

                                                                                    

Ways and Means Coordinators                                   Abe Pablo,  Pat Gimarino 
                                                                                            & Rori   Salenga                       
Vancouver/NY          

 

Program Coordinators                                                 Joy Dereh & Gladys Tecson                Vancouver

                                                                                    Rosita Dones & Chito Lopez               Las Vegas

                                                                                    Romeo Ocfemia Jr.& Jennifer Pintor  Qatar

                                                                              

Liaison with PICPA National                                     Roland Ditan                                        San Francisco

                                                                                    Elsie Edillor & Peth Yaco                    Vancouver

                                                                        

 

Speakers Bureau Coordinators                             Roland Ditan                                          San Francisco

                                                                            Romy De Guzman                                   LA

                                                                            Jessie Fernandez                                     NY

                                                                            Rey Bejerano & Bert Parungao               LA/VC

                                                                           

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL OFFICE-PHILIPPINES: 
 


Chair                                                                           Jose Cabalum,Jr.                                  Philippines

Co-chairs                                                                    Carlito B. Fuentesfina/Tony Acyatan      Philippines

Member                                                                      Ollie Anonuevo                                      Philippines

 

 

GLOBAL DELEGATION

Delegation Coordinators

 

            Canada Delegation Executive Committee:    

           

                        Chairs                                                  Marissa B. Velarde & Bert Parungao    

                        Co-chairs                                             Joy Dereh, Elsie Edillor & Abe Pablo   

                        Members                                             Peth Yaco,  Rommel Santos                   

                                                                                    Librado Ibe  & Danilo Dator                                           

 

            East Coast USA Delegation Executive Committee

 

                        Chairs                                                  Rey Padilla, Nick Dadia, Tony Paredes  

                        Co-chairs                                             Jaena Valles, Vivian Roz, Gil  Vendiola,

                        Members                                             Neva Fajardo, Rori Salenga, Pat Gimarino,

                                                                                     Viola Binua, Aileen Damaso

 

           

            West Coast USA Delegation Executive Committee

 

                        Chairs                                                   Ching Catignas, Rey Bejerano, & Bobby Corong

                        Co-chairs                                             Evelyn Roque, King Disimulacion & Chito Lopez

                        Members                                             Myrna Dichosa, Lu Del Rosario,

 

            Middle East Delegation Executive Committee

 

                        Chairs                                                  Romeo Ocfemia Jr.

                        Co-chairs                                             Marilyn Licudan & Annabella Sales                    
                       
Members                                             Bonifacio Tamayo, Rose Ann Longakit

                                                                                    Jeanette Ramirez, Rozelynne Dizon

 

GLOBAL CONVENTION SECRETARIAT

 

National Office – Philippines

Chair                                                               Ollie Anonuevo

Co-chair                                                          Arcely Rodriguez

Members                                                         Gregcie Guevarra, Gener Lubi & Dan Alviar

 

Canada

Chair                                                               Marissa B. Velarde

Co-chair                                                          Bert Parungao

Members                                                         Joy Dereh, Elsie Edillor, Peth Yaco, Abe Pablo

 

Global

            Chair                                                               Roland Ditan

            Co-chairs                                                          Romy de Guzman, Jessie Fernandez

            Members                                                         Ching Catignas, Bobby Corong

                                                                                    Evelyn Roque, Francine Clara, Ana May Corrales

U.S.A.

 

            Chairs                                                             Rey Bejerano & Ching Catignas

            Co-Chairs                                                       Evelyn Roque & Rosita Dones

            Members                                                        Rori Salenga, Aileen Damaso,

                                                                                   Nenita Tan, Myrna Dichosa, Merce Papa

 

 

GLOBAL CONVENTION ACTION COMMITTEES

 

 

HOTEL AND ACCOMMODATION

 

Global

 

Chair                                                               Roland Ditan, Rey Bejerano, Rey Padilla

Co-chairs                                                        Jessie Fernandez, Romy de Guzman, Nick Dadia

Members                                                         King Disimulacion, Pat Gimarino, Ana May Corrales

                                                                        Emma Baquir, Rodel Datu

 

National Office - Philippines

 

Chair                                                               Lorenz Tato

Co-chair                                                          Carlito Fuentesfina

Members                                                         Ollie Anonuevo, Arcely Rodriguez

 

Canada

 

Chair                                                               Marissa Velarde

Co-chair                                                          Bert Parungao

Members                                                         Abe Pablo, Joy Dereh & Peth Yaco        
      

IT COMMITTEE

 

Chair                                                               Ed Dantes                              

Co-chair                                                          Jessie Fernandez

Members                                                         Reggie Ocampo, Shailene Caparas, Jun Alianza

 

PROMOTION AND ADVERTISING

 

Chairs                                                              Joy Dereh & Cora Pena                

Co-chairs                                                          Danilo Dator & Christine Pacurib

Members                                                         Tess Avelino-Lu, Angie de Leon, Virgie Basbas

                                                                        Christy Lazaro

 

WAYS AND MEANS COMMITTEE

 

Chairs                                                              Gloria Abaga & Rosita Dones

Co-chairs                                                          Romeo Ocfemia, Jr., Zenaida Martin-Boles

Members                                                         Rommel Santos, Jovy Quibal, Romy Cillo

 

BUDGET AND FINANCE COMMITTEE

 

Chair                                                               Abelardo Pablo

Co-chairs                                                          Rommel Santos & Mercedes Ortilla

Members                                                         Estela Cinense, Marialyn Gayatao, Edwina Invento

 

 

 

INVITATION COMMITTEE

 

National Office – Philippines

 

Chair                                       Ollie Anonuevo                                                  

Co-chair                                  Arcely Rodriguez

Members                                 Gregcie Guevarra, Gener Lubi, Dan Alviar                                 

 

Global

 

Chairs                                      Marissa Velarde & Bert Parungao                         

Co-chairs                                 Joy Dereh, Lu Del Rosario

Members                                 Gordit Alan Bandoy, Myrna Dichosa                                                     

 

USA

Chair                                       Rosita Dones  

Co-chairs                                Ching Catignas, Ana May Corrales

Members                                Dante Cajucom, Max Natividad, Eleanor Calayag,

                                               Vicky Rojas, Irving Lagman,

 

 

 

 

Middle East

 

Chair                                      Romeo Ocfemia Jr.

Co-chairs                               Marilyn Licudan & Annabella Sales

Members                                Bonifacio Tamayo, Rose Ann Longakit

                                               Jeanette Ramirez, Rozelynne Dizon

 

 

OPENING CEREMONY COMMITTEE

 

Chairs                                                              Joy Dereh & Cora Pena

Co-Chairs                                                       Gladys Tecson, Bobby Cristin      

Members                                                         Jo Laureta, Rommel Santos, Michael Sarau 

 

 

CLOSING CEREMONY COMMITTEE

 

Chair                                                               Bert Parungao

Co-Chairs                                                       Elsie Edillor, Mercedes Ortilla

Members                                                         Florence Gomisong, Rosalinda Bunagan                                                        

 

 

 

RECEPTION  COMMITTEE

 

Chair                                                               Estela Cinense

Co-Chairs                                                       Elizabeth Dee & Shirley MacNutt

Members                                                         Mary Christine Dela Llana, Mary Fe Kacpura

                                                                        Rafael Albert Pampolina, Ariel Bongon

 

 

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE

 

Chair                                                               Gloria Abaga

Co-Chairs                                                        Marilyn Licudan, Zenaida Martin-Boles

Members                                                         Elsie Edillor, Gordit Alan Bandoy 

                                                                        Emma Vitor, Peth Yaco, Mercedes Ortilla

                                                                        Rommel Santos, Estela Cinense 

 

 

BOOTHS AND EXHIBITS

 

Chair                                                               Edwina Invento

Co-Chairs                                                        Marialyn Gayatao & Christine Pacurib

Members                                                         Urbano Nicdao, Jr., Mila Adaliga,

                                                                        Ma. Rosalinda Bunagan, Rogelio Minas

 

 

AWARDS & RECOGNITION

 

Chairs                                                              Roland Ditan/Romy De Guzman/Jessie Fernandez

Co-Chairs                                                        Bert Parungao/Rosita Dones/Romeo Ocfemia Jr.

Members                                                         Gladys Tecson, Antoniette Busch

                                                                        Ma. Zaida Pagkaliwagan,  Shailene Caparas

                                                                        Amelia Manongdo

   

GALA & CHAPTERS PRESENTATION  NIGHTS

 

Chairs                                                              Joy Dereh,  Cynthia Molina 

Co-Chairs                                                        Mercedes Ortilla, Rosita Dones & Lu Del Rosario                                                

Members                                                         Neva Fajardo, Bobby Corong, Angel Dayan,

                                                                        Francine Clara, Shirley Bellido-MacNutt

 

CONVENTION TOPICS AND SPEAKERS

 

Chair                                                               Roland Ditan

Co-Chairs                                                        Jessie Fernandez/Romy De Guzman

Members                                                         Peth Yaco, Cora Pena, Angel Dayan, Lally Coronel

 

 

CONVENTION OFFICIAL FLYER

 

Chair                                                               Bert Parungao

Co-Chairs                                                       Abelardo Pablo, Romeo Ocfemia, Jr.

Members                                                         Violy Horn, Chito Lopez, Neva Fajardo

                                                                        Bobby Corong, Aileen Damaso, Jovy Quibal

 

SPORTS AND TOURS COMMITTEE

 

Chair                                                               Danilo Dator

Co-Chairs                                                        Robert Manongdo & Dan Roxas

Members                                                         Rommel Santos, Ma. Vivian Joyce Sastrillo

                                                                        Rosario Soliva, Rolando Ygbuhay

 

SPECIAL AWARDS AND RECOGNITION COMMITTEE

 

Chairs                                                              Roland Ditan/Jessie Fernandez/Romy De Guzman

Co-Chair                                                         Simeon Orejudos

Members                                                         Marissa Velarde, Bert Parungao,

                                                                        Rey Bejerano, Joy Dereh, Rosita Dones

SOUVENIR PROGRAM                           

 

Chair                                                               Joy Dereh

Co-Chair                                                         Ollie Anonuevo                                                          

Members                                                         Rosita Dones, Romeo Ocfemia, Jr.

                                                                        Francine Clara, Rori Salenga, Aileen Damaso      

 

KARAOKE SING ALONG NIGHT

 

Chair                                                               Roland Ditan

Co-Chair                                                         Bert Parungao

Members                                                         Francine Clara, Ana May Corrales

                                                                        Nenita Tan, Rommel Santos, Flora Nolasco

AUDIT COMMMITTEE

 

Chair                                                               Lita Comilang

Co-Chair                                                         Jo Laureta

Members                                                         Michael Sarau, Venancio Alianza, Jr., Ma. Lourdes Cruz

                                                                       

DAY 1 CHAPTER PARTICIPATION

 

Chair                                                                Romeo Ocfemia, Jr

Co-Chair                                                          Gloria Abaga

Members                                                          Marilyn Licudan, Bonifacio Tamayo,

                                                                         Rose Ann Longakit, Shailene Caparas                                      

 

DAY 2 CHAPTER PARTICIPATION

 

Chair                                                                Rosita Dones                        

Co-Chair                                                          Zenaida Martin-Boles

Members                                                          Chito Lopez, Joey Kimpo, Evelyn Roque

                                                                         Jezzamine Quibal, Nenita Tan

 

DAY 3 CHAPTER PARTICIPATION

 

Chair                                                                Bobby Corong

Co-Chair                                                          Ching Catignas

Members                                                          Francia Diaz, Eleanor Calayag, Manny Penalosa

                                                                         Lolit Gilberg, Lally Coronel, Jovy Quibal

 

DAY 4 CHAPTER PARTICIPATION

 

Chair                                                                Cora Pena

Co-Chair                                                          Vrginia Basbas 

Members                                                          Revelita Faria,  Delinda Doctolero, Florita Binuya

                                                                         Amelia Manongdo, Mario Capistrano

 

DAY 5 CHAPTER PARTICIPATION

 

Chair                                                               Joy Dereh

Co-Chair                                                         Gloria Abaga

Members                                                         Florence Gomisong, Maryfe Kacpura, Angelina De Leon

                                                                        Romeo Cadavido, Rizalina Molina

 

 

 

NOVELTIES, GIFTS AND SOUVENIR ITEMS

 

Chair                                                               Estela Cinense

Co-Chair                                                         Marialyn Gayatao

Members                                                         Estela Gabo, Vilma Santos, Mary Grace Jauod

                                                                        Marilyn Cabanez, Cristina Lazaro     

 

SHOWS AND ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE

 

Chair                                                               Bert Parungao

Co-Chairs                                                        Roberto Manongdo & Joy Dereh

Members                                                         Gordit Alan Bandoy, Aileen Damaso, Francine Clara

                                                                        Evelyn Ignacio, Maria Estabillo

 

VIDEO AND PHOTOGRAPHY

 

Chair                                                              Rommel Santos

Co-Chair                                                        Michael Sarau  

Members                                                        Beryl Demegillo, Florita Binuya, Dan Roxas

 

RAFFLES AND PRIZES

 

Chair                                                               Estela Cinense

Co-Chair                                                         Thelma Batara

Members                                                         Jo Laureta, Edith Cabugawan, Eileen Alcira

                                                                       

 

SPECIAL GUESTS LIST

 

Chair                                                               Beth Dee

Co-Chair                                                         Gloria Abaga

Members                                                         Florence Gomisong, Elenita Ranas, Josefina Edodollon

 

 

NON-MEMBERS GUESTS

 

Chair                                                               Mercedes Ortilla                                                                     
            
Co-Chair                                                        Ma. Lourdes Cruz

Members                                                         Evangeline Catotal,  Lourdes Cerino, Ma. Gina Pedrano

 

TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE

 

Chair                                                               Rommel Santos

Co-Chair                                                         Venancio Alianza, Jr.

Members                                                         Urbano Nicdao, Jr., Beryl Demegillo, Romeo Cadavido

 

Web Hosting Companies